Results‎ > ‎

2011/6.0

2011 Potomac Open

Adult Masters Artistic

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ken Ho, Pittsburgh FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Diana Cheng, Washington FSC 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Lyons
Judge 1 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 2 Connie Povich
Judge 3 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 09:09AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Footwork

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lily Xie, Atlanta FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Rachel Cannon, SC of North Carolina 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant *Michael Wolek
Judge 1 Connie Povich
Judge 2 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 3 Sharon Yin
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 09:55AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Intermediate/Novice Artistic/Showcase

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sarah Vadskjaer Grapek, Penguin FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Anna Tuetsch, Washington FSC 2 2 2 3/2
3. Karen Loynaz, Washington FSC 3 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant *Michael Wolek
Judge 1 Nadine Pfeiffer
Judge 2 Connie Povich
Judge 3 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 08:44AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Juvenile Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tia Dubois, Washington FSC 1 2 1 2/1
2. Kayla Koski, Reistertown FSC 2 1 2 3/2
3. Lily Xie, Atlanta FSC 3 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Lyons
Judge 1 Ellyn Kestnbaum
Judge 2 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 3 Nadine Pfeiffer
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 08:12AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

No-Test Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Avonley Nguyen, Washington FSC 2 2 1 3/2
2. Olivia Tennant, Frederick FSC 1 3 2 2/2
3. Delia Hughes, Washington FSC 3 1 3 3/3
4. Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC 4 5 5 3/5
5. Samantha Green, Washington FSC 5 6 4 2/5
6. Victoria Bush, Columbia FSC 6 4 7 2/6
7. Kristine Schwartz, Washington FSC 7 7 6 3/7

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Lyons
Judge 1 Connie Povich
Judge 2 Anne White
Judge 3 Sharon Yin
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 09:52AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

No-Test Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Emma Gunter, Washington FSC 2 1 1 2/1
2. Gabriella Quintero, Washington FSC 1 2 3 2/2
3. Aria Nagai, Washington FSC 3 3 2 3/3
4. Evan Autumn Israel, Washington FSC 6 4 4 2/4
5. Sydney Pham, Washington FSC 4 5 6 2/5 TOM 9
6. Alexandra Dressel, Washington FSC 5 6 5 2/5 TOM 10
7. Katie Arnold, Washington FSC 7 7 7 3/7

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Ellyn Kestnbaum
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Lyons
Judge 1 Connie Povich
Judge 2 Anne White
Judge 3 Sharon Yin
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 11:04AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

No-Test Free Skate Group C

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Isabella Quintero, Washington FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Jinsuh Noh, Washington FSC 2 2 2 2 2 5/2
3. Sydney Cosentino, Washington FSC 4 3 4 5 3 4/4
4. Georgeanna Hoey, Washington FSC 5 6 3 3 4 3/4 TOM 10
5. Catherine Boehmer, Washington FSC 3 4 5 4 5 3/4 TOM 11
6. Marielle Ciccone, Washington FSC 6 5 6 6 6 5/6
Jessica Hale, Washington FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Lyons
Judge 1 Tayna Bass
Judge 2 Ellyn Kestnbaum
Judge 3 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 4 Ginger Whatley
Judge 5 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 10:35AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

No-Test/Pre-Prelim Light Drama Entertainment

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Sydney Pham, Washington FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Isabel Luposello, Washington FSC 2 3 2 2/2
3. Marielle Ciccone, Washington FSC 3 2 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant *Michael Wolek
Judge 1 Anne White
Judge 2 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 3 Sharon Yin
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 09:16AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Pre-Juvenile Compulsary Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Tia Dubois, Washington FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Rachael Osborne, Washington FSC 2 2 2 3/2
3. Danielle Herring, Washington FSC 3 3 3 3/3

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Lyons
Judge 1 Ellyn Kestnbaum
Judge 2 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 3 Nadine Pfeiffer
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 07:57AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Pre-Juvenile Girls

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Grace Stulman, Columbia FSC 3 2 2 1 1 4/2 TO 9
2. Krina Kunka, Central Virginia SC 4 1 1 2 2 4/2 TO 10
3. Achi Beebe, Washington FSC 1 4 8 4 4 4/4
4. Meghan Guilfoyle, Washington FSC 2 6 5 3 7 3/5 TOM 10
5. Sophia Kammann, Washington FSC 6 3 3 5 6 3/5 TOM 11
6. Isabelle Hendricks, Washington FSC 7 5 4 7 5 3/5 TOM 14
7. Janie Wu, Washington FSC 8 7 6 8 3 3/7 TOM 16
8. Lily Xie, Atlanta FSC 5 8 7 6 8 3/7 TOM 18

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Carolyn Haman
Assistant Referee
Accountant *Michael Wolek
Judge 1 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 2 Nadine Pfeiffer
Judge 3 Connie Povich
Judge 4 Ginger Whatley
Judge 5 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 20, 2011, 11:50AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Preliminary Boys

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Ken Mikawa, Richmond FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Braeden Siminow, Washington FSC 4 2 2 2 2 4/2
3. Aidan Brown, Columbia FSC 2 3 3 4 5 3/3
4. Payton Rose, Washington FSC 5 5 4 3 3 3/4 TOM 10
5. Cayce Jefferson, Central Virginia SC 3 4 5 5 4 3/4 TOM 11

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Carolyn Haman
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sharon Hatcherson
Judge 1 Sonja Kaminski
Judge 2 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 3 Nadine Pfeiffer
Judge 4 Connie Povich
Judge 5 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 20, 2011, 11:12AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Preliminary Girls

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Michelle Du, Washington FSC 1 1 1 1 1 5/1
2. Megan Carlon, Washington FSC 2 3 3 2 2 3/2
3. Rachael Osborne, Washington FSC 4 2 4 4 4 5/4
4. Emily Monaghan, Washington FSC 5 5 2 5 3 5/5
5. Danielle Herring, Washington FSC 6 6 6 6 5 5/6
6. Christina Hall, SC of Northern Va 3 7 5 7 6 3/6
7. Michelle Bao, Columbia FSC 7 4 8 3 7 4/7
8. Lauren Somerville, Washington FSC 9 8 7 9 8 3/8
9. Raheel Levine, Washington FSC 10 10 9 8 9 3/9
10. Emma Pomeranz, Columbia FSC 8 9 10 10 10 5/10

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Carolyn Haman
Assistant Referee
Accountant *Michael Wolek
Judge 1 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 2 Nadine Pfeiffer
Judge 3 Connie Povich
Judge 4 Anne White
Judge 5 Sharon Yin
Substitute

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 20, 2011, 10:42AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lindsey Klaff, Washington FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Rachel Cannon, SC of North Carolina 2 2 2 3/2

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant *Michael Wolek
Judge 1 Sonja Kaminski
Judge 2 Connie Povich
Judge 3 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 08:11AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Pre-Pre Compulsary Moves

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Lindsey Klaff, Washington FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Miranda Platt, Frederick FSC 2 2 2 3/2
3. Charlotte Peterkin, Washington FSC 3 4 3 2/3
4. Georgeanna Hoey, Washington FSC 4 3 4 3/4

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant *Michael Wolek
Judge 1 Sonja Kaminski
Judge 2 Connie Povich
Judge 3 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 07:53AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group A

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Scarlett Granger, Washington FSC 1 1 1 2 1 4/1
2. Lindsey Klaff, Washington FSC 3 2 3 6 2 4/3
3. Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC 6 5 2 3 3 3/3
4. Kaitlyn Pham, Washington FSC 4 3 6 4 4 4/4
5. Victoria Kartseva, Washington FSC 5 4 4 1 7 3/4
6. Cherri Chen, Washington FSC 2 8 7 5 8 3/7 TOM 14
7. Katie Tincher, Columbia FSC 7 7 5 9 9 3/7 TOM 19
8. Kim-Yen Nguyen, SC of Northern VA 9 6 8 8 6 4/8
9. Jamie Lee, Columbia FSC 8 9 9 7 5 3/8

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sharon Hatcherson
Judge 1 Tayna Bass
Judge 2 Ellyn Kestnbaum
Judge 3 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 4 Ginger Whatley
Judge 5 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 11:01AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Pre-Preliminary Free Skate Group B

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 4 5 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Samatha Miller, Washington FSC 1 1 2 1 5 3/1
2. Sydney Rowe, Washington FSC 2 2 1 2 3 4/2
3. Haley King, Washington FSC 4 4 3 3 2 3/3
4. Lindsey Lozoskie, Washington FSC 5 6 5 5 1 4/5
5. Skye Sellman, Washington FSC 8 3 6 4 7 3/6
6. Rachel Cannon, SC of North Carolina 7 7 4 7 4 5/7
7. Miranda Platt, Frederick FSC 6 9 8 8 6 4/8
8. Isabel Romov, Washington FSC 3 5 9 9 8 3/8 TOM 16
9. Caroline Katzman, Washington FSC 9 8 7 6 9 3/8 TOM 21

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Judy Reiner
Assistant Referee
Accountant Sharon Hatcherson
Judge 1 Tayna Bass
Judge 2 Ellyn Kestnbaum
Judge 3 Nancy Marron-Asti
Judge 4 Ginger Whatley
Judge 5 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 11:25AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Pre-Preliminary Spins

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Scarlett Granger, Washington FSC 1 1 1 3/1
2. Evan Autumn Israel, Washington FSC 2 2 2 3/2
Isabel Luposello, Washington FSC Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant Jennifer Lyons
Judge 1 Sonja Kaminski
Judge 2 Connie Povich
Judge 3 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 08:06AM (Competition local time)

2011 Potomac Open

Pre-Preliminary/Preliminary Artistic/Showcase

Final Standings

Place Name 1 2 3 Maj. Tie Br.
1. Kaitlyn Pham, Washington FSC 1 2 1 2/1
2. Payton Rose, Washington FSC 2 1 4 2/2
3. Lindsay Klaff, Washington FSC 3 3 2 3/3
4. Cayce Jefferson, Central Virginia SC 4 4 3 3/4
5. Adriana Culotta, Baltimore FSC 5 5 5 3/5

Panel of Officials

Function Name Hometown
Referee Debbie Weidman
Assistant Referee
Accountant *Michael Wolek
Judge 1 Nadine Pfeiffer
Judge 2 Connie Povich
Judge 3 Anne White
Substitute

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 21, 2011, 08:28AM (Competition local time)

Comments