Results‎ > ‎2013/IJS‎ > ‎

Novice Ladies SP

2013 Potomac Open

08/16/2013 - 08/18/2013

3 Novice Ladies

Short Program

Final Result Details

Place Name TSS
=
TES
+
PCS
+
SS TR PE CH IN Ded
-
Start
#
1 Elise RomolaWashington FSC 41.06 25.98 16.08 4.56 4.00 4.19 4.38 4.31 1.00 #2
2 Alice QiaoAtlanta FSC 39.68 23.82 15.86 4.38 4.06 4.25 4.19 4.25 0.00 #12
3 Maya CarterWashington FSC 38.19 23.46 14.73 4.63 3.63 3.81 3.94 3.63 0.00 #6
4 Samantha SteemanUniv of Delaware FSC 33.64 18.07 15.57 4.25 4.00 4.13 4.06 4.31 0.00 #5
5 Caterina AlfSC of Florida 29.10 14.08 15.02 4.06 3.94 3.88 3.94 4.19 0.00 #22
6 Olivia ZhangWashington FSC 28.95 16.57 12.38 3.56 3.19 3.19 3.44 3.13 0.00 #9
7 Sarah WisniewskiSC of Wilmington (DE) 28.72 16.33 12.39 4.06 3.06 3.13 3.50 2.75 0.00 #8
8 Ellie MikawaRichmond FSC 26.88 13.13 13.75 3.88 3.38 3.50 3.81 3.75 0.00 #16
9 Tiffany WangColumbia FSC 26.66 14.70 12.96 3.44 3.38 3.44 3.50 3.50 1.00 #21
10 Julia RowlandFlorida Everblades FSC 26.40 13.69 12.71 3.88 3.06 3.31 3.44 3.25 0.00 #7
11 Stephanie ChangWashington FSC 25.83 13.16 12.67 4.13 3.19 2.88 3.44 3.25 0.00 #3
12 Ana ShimeallColumbia FSC 25.26 13.73 12.53 3.69 3.19 3.13 3.44 3.25 1.00 #14
13 Isabelle BlankSC of North Carolina 25.25 13.29 11.96 3.19 3.06 3.25 3.13 3.31 0.00 #23
14 Sarah GodwinTriangle FSC 25.15 14.71 11.44 3.44 3.00 3.00 3.06 2.75 1.00 #13
15 Rebecca ChanWashington FSC 24.98 13.85 11.13 3.25 2.94 2.88 2.94 2.81 0.00 #20
16 Naomi GhebremichaelSC of North Carolina 23.58 13.37 11.21 3.06 2.75 3.19 2.94 3.00 1.00 #18
17 Lillian MarksCentral Carolina SC 22.05 10.75 11.30 2.94 2.81 3.00 3.00 3.31 0.00 #11
18 Sophie HamptonColumbia FSC 19.95 9.11 10.84 3.06 3.06 2.81 2.88 2.63 0.00 #15
19 Natalie ZhangWashington FSC 18.50 8.43 11.07 3.31 2.94 2.81 2.94 2.75 1.00 #17
20 Joanne OhFrederick FSC 18.36 7.87 11.49 3.19 2.94 2.75 3.25 3.19 1.00 #1
21 Lyndzi AultonGardens FSC of Maryland 18.20 9.20 10.00 2.75 2.38 2.69 2.88 2.63 1.00 #10
22 Kristina Duncan HoegesWashington FSC 16.62 7.72 9.90 2.63 2.50 2.50 2.75 2.81 1.00 #19
WD Kelly TimlenColumbia FSC                   -

Officials

Function Name
Judge 1 Aristeo Brito, Miami, FL
Judge 2 Gregory Cannon, Lake Worth, FL
Judge 3 John Cole, Hunt Valley, MD
Judge 4 Catherine Hackney, Acworth, GA
Judge 5 Cheryl Litman, Fairfax Sta, VA
Judge 6 Ginger Whatley, Atlanta, GA
Referee Heather Nemier, Ashburn, VA
Technical Controller Deborah Weidman, Chapel Hill, NC
Technical Specialist Kristina Shakarjian, Horsham, PA
Assistant Technical Specialist Catherine Horan, Clifton, VA
Legend
TSS Total Segment Score
TES Total Element Score
PCS Program Component Score
SS Skating Skills
TR Transitions
PE Performance/Execution
CH Choreography
IN Interpretation

Created by IJScompanion 3.6.0

Tuesday, Aug 20, 2013, 05:43 PM Eastern Daylight Time

Subpages (1): Protocols
Comments