Results‎ > ‎

2013/6.0

2013 Potomac Open

101 Pre-Preliminary Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC1122/1 
2.Nicole Madden, SC of North Carolina2213/2 
3.Jenna Reilly, Charlottesville FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Judith ReinerArlington, VA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 09:17AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

102 Preliminary Compulsory Moves (Lobby End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Jillian Kendrick, Washington FSC3112/1 
2.Alexandra Guterbock, Charlottesville FSC1322/2TOM 3
3.Abby Fox, Washington FSC2232/2TOM 4

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerHavertown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Susan MillerHavertown, PA
Judge 2Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 3Sara StephensMarietta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 09:16AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

103 No Test Compulsory Moves (Zamboni End)

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Alison Reilly, Charlottesville FSC1113/1 
2.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC3222/2 
3.Logan Roberts, Chesapeake FSC2333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 09:26AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

104 Pre-Preliminary Boys Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Seiji Urano, Washington FSC2112/1 
2.Jon Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 09:43AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

104A Preliminary Boys Free Skating EXHIBITION

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Antonio Maravilla, SC of Northern Virginia1113/1 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 2Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 3Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 09:44AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

105 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Carina Karp, Washington FSC111614/1 
2.Nina Sebastien, Washington FSC233834/3 
3.Ania Lavrov, Washington FSC926323/3 
4.Megan Oria, Washington FSC348283/4 
5.Kristine Schwartz, Washington FSC455174/5 
6.Mackenzie Myers, Washington FSC762543/5 
7.Sophia Adair, Washington FSC577463/6TO 29
8.Brianna Trocki, Washington FSC694753/6TO 31
9.Amanda Nguyen, Washington FSC889995/9 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Tanya BassGreensburg, PA
Judge 2John ColeBaltimore, MD
Judge 3Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 4John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 10:12AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

106 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Elena Lyvers, The SC of Wilmington ...211225/2 
2.Tess Haney, Richmond FSC123143/2 
3.Emily Bratti, Washington FSC434464/4 
4.Samantha Green, Washington FSC746333/4 
5.Eva Hayman, SC of Northern Virginia572514/5 
6.Erin McCluskey, Washington FSC365653/5 
7.Joi Cooper, Triangle FSC657775/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerHavertown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Tanya BassGreensburg, PA
Judge 2Susan MillerHavertown, PA
Judge 3Gregory CannonLake Worth, FL
Judge 4Kevin ElvinHillsborough, NC
Judge 5Ginger WhatleyAtlanta, GA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 10:31AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

107 Pre-Preliminary Girls Free Skating Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ellen Carrier, Washington FSC1412/1 
2.Jasmine Bourque, SC of North Carolina6222/2 
3.Julia Versace, Washington FSC3333/3 
4.Sophie Pauly, Washington FSC4143/4 
5.Meghan Schaefer, Washington FSC2562/5TOM 7
6.Anvita Panajkar, Triangle FSC5652/5TOM 10
7.Allie Archer, Washington FSC7773/7 
 Kristen Nickolas, SC of Northern Virginia    Withdrawn

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeSusan MillerHavertown, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Tanya BassGreensburg, PA
Judge 2Susan MillerHavertown, PA
Judge 3Gregory CannonLake Worth, FL
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 10:57AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

108 Preliminary Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Clara Kim, SC of Northern Virginia814123/2TOM 4
2.Evan Autumn Israel, Washington FSC621253/2TOM 5
3.Delia Hughes, Washington FSC735313/3 
4.Isabella Welby, SC of North Carolina153564/5 
5.Emily Rosenthal, Washington FSC562643/5 
6.Sasha Lavrov, Washington FSC379734/7 
7.Alena Ottley, Washington FSC447883/7 
8.Avanti Panajkar, Triangle FSC986493/8 
9.Jillian Kendrick, Washington FSC21010973/9 
10.Alexandra Guterbock, Charlottesville FSC109810105/10 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Mariah BraxtonHaverford, PA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 3Andrew LamLake Worth, FL
Judge 4Connie PovichWashington, DC
Judge 5Olga UllmanStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 11:28AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

109 Pre-Juvenile Girls Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Victoria Kartseva, Washington FSC212113/1 
2.Katelyn Lien, Washington FSC931223/2 
3.Colleen Curto, Washington FSC143433/3 
4.Ashley Naraine, Individual USFS Member4251163/5TOM 11
5.Cayton Fitzgerald, Frederick FSC757343/5TOM 12
6.Jamie Lee, Columbia FSC384673/6TOM 13
7.Molly Cesanek, Washington FSC5669103/6TOM 17
8.Jessica Horner, Washington FSC878585/8 
9.Siobhan Lim, SC of Northern Virginia6910894/9 
10.Isabella Rongione, Frederick FSC10109753/9 
11.Emily Morgan, Washington FSC11111110115/11 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJohn O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Tanya BassGreensburg, PA
Judge 2Mariah BraxtonHaverford, PA
Judge 3John O'ConnorPhiladelphia, PA
Judge 4Susan MillerHavertown, PA
Judge 5Olga UllmanStafford, VA
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 12:32PM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

110 No Test Free Skating Group A

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lindsey Scurlock, Washington FSC161513/1 
2.Amy Lu, Washington FSC312124/2 
3.Olivia Avrashov, Washington FSC234253/3 
4.Ella Chen, Washington FSC425344/4 
5.Nicole Madden, SC of North Carolina553464/5 
6.Laylah El-Amin, Gardens FSC of Maryland646635/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Gregory CannonLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Andrew LamLake Worth, FL
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 12:54PM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

111 No Test Girls Free Skating Group B

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Ava Dempster, Washington FSC151114/1 
2.Thira Nizampatnam, Washington FSC412533/3TOM 6
3.Katie Feldman, Washington FSC325423/3TOM 7
4.Grace Kearns, Chesapeake FSC533243/3TOM 8
5.Mikayla Sagle, Washington FSC244354/4 
6.Charlotte Wenk, Washington FSC666665/6 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Gregory CannonLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Andrew LamLake Worth, FL
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 01:10PM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

112 No Test Girls Free Skating Group C

Final Standings

PlaceName12345Maj.Tie Br.
1.Brianne McCluskey, Washington FSC121114/1 
2.Mollie Stern, Washington FSC212225/2 
3.Dallas Hardee, Washington FSC333543/3 
4.Jenna Reilly, Charlottesville FSC464463/4 
5.Morgan Hamilton, Washington FSC575753/5 
6.Lauren Mohan, Washington FSC646635/6 
7.Kaelynn Davies, Washington FSC757375/7 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantHonor JohnsonCrofton, MD
Judge 1Gregory CannonLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 3Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 4Andrew LamLake Worth, FL
Judge 5Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sat, Aug 17, 2013, 01:34PM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

113 Adult Silver Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Michelle Lansel, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Carol Dors, Washington FSC2123/2 
3.Emily Desjardins, SC of Northern Virginia3333/3 
4.Ellyn Kestnbaum, Washington FSC4443/4 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Gregory CannonLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Olga UllmanStafford, VA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 18, 2013, 09:22AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

114 Preliminary Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Abby Fox, Washington FSC1122/1 
2.Caroline Doskey, Washington FSC2213/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Gregory CannonLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Olga UllmanStafford, VA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 18, 2013, 09:37AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

115 Pre-Preliminary Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Natalie Raab, Charlottesville FSC1113/1 
2.Jameela Murray, Chesapeake FSC2223/2 
3.Madeline Morman, Washington FSC3333/3 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Gregory CannonLake Worth, FL
Judge 2Olga UllmanStafford, VA
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 18, 2013, 09:44AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

116 Beginner Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.April Tian, Washington FSC1212/1 
2.Alison Reilly, Charlottesville FSC2123/2 
3.Lily Eckert, KCIC Learn to Skate3432/3 
4.Logan Roberts, Chesapeake FSC5342/4 
5.Gabrielle Kuta, Columbia FSC4553/5 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 18, 2013, 10:00AM (Competition local time)

2013 Potomac Open

117 Limited Beginner Test Track Free Skating

Final Standings

PlaceName123Maj.Tie Br.
1.Lauren Currin, Richmond FSC2112/1 
2.Piper Williams, Washington FSC1223/2 

Panel of Officials

FunctionNameHometown
RefereeJudith ReinerArlington, VA
Assistant Referee  
AccountantJennifer Lyon*Broadlands, VA
Judge 1Catherine HackneyAcworth, GA
Judge 2Ellyn KestnbaumBethesda, MD
Judge 3Connie PovichWashington, DC
Substitute  

Last Updated: Sun, Aug 18, 2013, 10:06AM (Competition local time)

Comments